Skip Navigation
October 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
5th & 6th Flag Football TEAM 2
October 1, 2022 | 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
5th & 6th Flag Football TEAM 1
October 1, 2022 | 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Fishing Club
October 1, 2022 | 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
7th & 8th Flag Football
October 1, 2022 | 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 1, 2022 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 1, 2022 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Drama Practice
October 3, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

Cross Country Practice
October 3, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Ashley Poerstel and Miesha Vargas

4 & 5 Book Club Begins
October 4, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Contact: Michelle Clark

Drama Practice
October 6, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

School Mass
October 7, 2022 | 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Flag Football Practice
October 7, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contacts: Juliette Moehl and Martin Fawls

Cross Country Practice
October 7, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Ashley Poerstel and Miesha Vargas

JK & K Soccer TEAM 6
October 8, 2022 | 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
JK & K Soccer TEAM 5
October 8, 2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 8, 2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 8
October 8, 2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 8, 2022 | 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 8, 2022 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 8, 2022 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Steam Club Meeting
October 11, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Contacts: Michele Barlow and Rick Clary

Wiffle Ball Club
October 12, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Cross Country Meet
October 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Drama Practice
October 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

YUP Club
October 13, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chess Club
October 13, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
School Mass
October 14, 2022 | 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
JK & K Soccer TEAM 5
October 15, 2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 8
October 15, 2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
JK & K Soccer TEAM 6
October 15, 2022 | 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 15, 2022 | 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 15, 2022 | 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 15, 2022 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 15, 2022 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
PTO Fall Fest
October 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Drama Practice
October 17, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

Cross Country Practice- Middle School Only
October 19, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Ashley Poerstel and Miesha Vargas

Admissions-Fall Open House
October 19, 2022 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Drama Practice
October 20, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

No School
October 21, 2022

Student/Teacher Holiday

Fishing Club
October 22, 2022 | 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
1st & 2nd Soccer TEAM 7
October 22, 2022 | 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
3rd & 4th Soccer TEAM 4
October 22, 2022 | 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cross Country Middle School State Meet
October 23, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM

Contact: Ashley Poerstel and Miesha Vargas

Drama Practice
October 24, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

Care for Creation
October 24, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Contact: Mrs. Brunner and Ms. Howell

Steam Club Meetings
October 25, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM

Contacts: Michele Barlow and Rick Clary

Hockey Club
October 26, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Drama Practice
October 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

YUP Club
October 27, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Chess Club
October 27, 2022 | 3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
School Mass
October 28, 2022 | 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Drama Practice
October 31, 2022 | 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Contact: Connie Schneider

Inquire Today!